Skip to content

FUTURE OF SALES CONFERENCE

The Brewery, London – Thursday 7th March 2024

Register

ENABLING OUR SALES TEAMS IS NOW A CRUCIAL PART OF THE BUYER EXPERIENCE

group-icon-sales
400+ ATTENDEES
director-icon-sales
30+ PRESENTATIONS
person-icon-sales
ONE-DAY EVENT
top-level-icon-sales
ROUNDTABLE SESSIONS

Enabling our sales teams is now a crucial part of the buyer experience

Join us as we embark on a transformative journey into the future of sales excellence. The tools a sales team require in order to stay competitive is paramount to the success of any business and technology is providing the opportunity to leap ahead of the competition. The changes that are coming are those that we must welcome, embrace, and foster everywhere – this is the Future of Sales.

Key facts

person-icon-sales
ONE-DAY EVENT
director-icon-sales
30 EXCLUSIVE PRESENTATIONS
top-level-icon-sales
ROUNDTABLE SESSIONS
engagement-icon-sales
CASE STUDY PRESENTATIONS
group-icon-sales
400+ ATTENDEES
meeting-icon-sales
1-2-1 MEETINGS

WHAT TO EXPECT

Future Of Martech 2023-080
Future Of Martech 2023-118
Future Of Martech 2023-155
Future Of Martech 2023-111
Future Of Martech 2023-141
Future Of Martech 2023-123
Future Of Martech 2023-167
Future Of Martech 2023-079
Future Of Martech 2023-064-2

TOPIC STREAMS

Aligning sales and marketing teams

With the opportunities created by technology advancing at a rapid pace, sales and marketing leaders must work in unison to create the best outcomes. Join this topic stream to learn how to ensure your sales and marketing teams work in a parallel fashion which leaders to a seamless buyer journey, whichever channel the buyer chooses to use.

Navigating the modern buyer journey

Research by Gartner shows that your sales reps have around 5% of a customer's time during their B2B buying journey. Coupled with multiple decision-makers, a lack of time and shifting digital buying behaviour, sellers need to work harder than ever to achieve success. This is reshaping the focus of sales organisations. This stream will help you navigate the evolution of the advanced buyer's journey, position yourself competitively and accelerate your chance of success.

Sales Excellence

By attending this stream you'll elevate your sales team's capabilities, foster a culture of continuous improvement, and redefine the path to sales excellence.

Sales Enablement - Equipping Teams for Success

As sales enablement is a key business strategy to drive revenue growth in organisations, leaders must understand the best practices they can leverage to enhance the impact of enablement in their companies. In this stream, you'll learn: The best way to equip your sales team despite location, the key trends to stay ahead of your competitors when it comes to sales enablement, and how enablement drives consistent business performance.   

Onboarding & Training

Discover the best approaches to equip your sales team with the skills, knowledge, and tools needed for success in a dynamic marketplace. From interactive training methodologies to personalised onboarding experiences, we'll reveal the best strategies to empower your salesforce to adapt to evolving challenges. 

Engaging buyers in the way they want to be engaged

The role of data in learning how each individual buyer wants to be engaged is transforming the sales industry. Gone are the days of 'one size fits all' and research shows that the ideal channel to reach customers depends heavily on whether they're making a first-time or repeat purchase. Multichannel customer engagement is shaping the future of sales and the digital channels that technology provides is equipping sales teams with the tools that they need. Join this stream to learn how to create a personalised customer engagement strategy that pays off.

Personalisation in Sales

We're diving into the realm of hyper-personalisation in sales, looking at how tailoring content and strategies to individual customer needs can revolutionise success, fostering stronger relationships and driving higher conversion rates.

Enabling Sales Growth Through Technology

The buyer journey is evolving and sales teams need sophisticated tech stacks in order to grow. Technology is enabling us to create a personalised buyer journey that involves numerous personas on accounts to cater for increasingly expanding buying teams.

Investing in and developing world-class talent

Research by McKinsey shows that 'getting the right individual in the right role' is a common pain-point for sales executives. This stream will look at how buyers are becoming increasingly sophisticated and tech-savvy, and how the most successful sales leaders are coaching their teams to develop a strategic mindset and advanced technical skills.

Top Trends in Remote Selling

With a world that’s constantly on the go and remote selling being at an all time high, join this session to learn how to best equip your sales team for success wherever they are.

Document Analytics

Want to see who’s viewing your documents, when, and what they’re interested in? This could help transform the success of your sales team. Join this stream to streamline your processes and save valuable time.

Social Selling Tools - Focus on Listening, Content Creation and Integration

Never underestimate the power of social – these key channels can integrate with sales technologies to help map your buyer journey, understand their needs and discover how buyers are interacting with your organisation. Join us to learn how to best use social channels in order to transform your sales techniques.

Innovating the Sales Process

Sales strategies need to continually evolve in line with both buyer expectations and the channels available in order to keep ahead of the game. Join this topic stream to learn from those at the forefront of innovative sales approaches.

Motivation - The Importance of Providing Proper Incentives at all times

A sales team can have all the tools and techniques available to them, but key individuals will never perform at their peak without the incentives and motivation that drive them to succeed. Join us to learn how to engage your sales team in order to enable them to be at their best.

Using advanced analytics to make better decisions faster

Over the coming years, the fastest-growing organisations will be using advanced analytics to address fundamental strategic issues, such as what sales opportunities to pursue, what resources to allocate to which accounts, and what behaviors to prioritise to drive sales productivity. This stream will look at how technology is shaping market leaders of the future.

Data-Driven Insights

Uncover the power of data in decision-making. Learn how analytics and actionable insights can refine your approach, enhance productivity, and ensure your sales strategies are aligned with organisational goals.

Sales Collaboration in a Digital Era

Navigate the challenges and opportunities of virtual collaboration. Discover innovative ways to enhance communication, collaboration, and knowledge sharing among remote sales teams, ensuring peak performance in the digital workspace.

Bana Kawar

Bana Kawar

Amazon Web Services Sr. Sales Enablement Programme Lead

Bana Kawar puts her passion for data and strategy into practice at Amazon Web Services and runs Enablement for the UK Public Sector. She advises sales leaders how to transform their sales missions and delight their customers. Aligned with her mission to empower people to thrive in an inclusive, diverse and equitable environment she co-founded the EMEA Inclusion, Diversity and Equity chapter reaching 1,400+ Amazonian ambassadors across 35+ countries on top of her day job. She is passionate about hiring the next bench of talent globally and is an Amazon Bar Raiser. Outside work she volunteers at The Prince Trust’s foundation to support the next generation of leaders.

Celine Grey

Celine Grey

Personio Sales Enablement Leader

Celine is very passionate about enabling people to be successful on their professional journey and can back this up with 25 years of sales, leadership and enablement experience. At the heart of my enablement practice is a customer-centric approach that supports value-added interactions. When looking at enablement at a high level, she looks at what it takes for a particular role to be successful, in particular, these 4 key elements: Skills & competencies, activity & mindset, tools & processes, and data points.

Alina Spatariu

Alina Spatariu

RingCentral Sales Enablement Manager
Alina SPATARIU is currently a Sales Enablement Manager at RingCentral, supporting different fields and regions. Specialising in Sales Processes, Sales Velocity and Pipeline Generation, uses that experience to train, coach and support the Sales Teams to achieve the highest targets.
Arup Chakravarti

Arup Chakravarti

Equifax Director of Sales Excellence
I’ve been fortunate to build a career located at the confluence of people, process, technology and data. There's never been a better time to be right here, right now. The fourth industrial revolution? It's where the magic lies. Ever exciting and challenging, creating the opportunities for a better social fabric.
Nader Hamad

Nader Hamad

Medallia Senior Director Sales Enablement International EMEA & APAC
Over 20 years experience with SAAS, Telecom and IT services. developed Sales Leaders and Teams across EMEA, APAC and NORAM. Worked with organisations to scale up prior to IPOs, and PLCs to level up Sales Enablement functions. Brought into situations to challenge the status quotes and take Sales Enablement to the next level. Nader's expertise and experience helps organisations to deep dive into existing Sales and Enablement challenges across the Sales Echo system and Sale cycle and come up with solutions that reduce time to productivity, increase deals velocity, increase sales pipe and not leave money on the table.
Becci O'Shea

Becci O'Shea

Marcura Group Head of Sales Enablement

Becci O’Shea is a dynamic and accomplished professional, currently serving as the Group Head of Sales Enablement at Marcura, a globally recognised leader in maritime solutions. With a career spanning over a decade, Becci's journey is a testament to her unwavering commitment to excellence in the B2B SaaS technology industry. Becci's career began in the trenches as a Sales Development Representative (SDR), where she honed her skills in prospecting, relationship building and identifying opportunities for net-new revenue. Following this she stepped into an Account Management role and supported the channel function. Her career trajectory then reached new heights when she transitioned to the role of an Enterprise Account Executive (EAE), where she consistently exceeded targets and played a pivotal role in securing high-profile deals. Today, Becci leverages her rich experience as an SDR, Account Manager, and Enterprise AE to empower her team with the knowledge, tools, and strategies needed to excel. Her leadership is defined by a commitment to continuous learning, innovation, and a deep understanding of what true enablement means. 

Kate Cash

Kate Cash

Gamma Head of Sales and Buyer Enablement- Direct
Kate is a seasoned professional with a remarkable track record of 20 years in the tech and telecommunications industry, where she has consistently demonstrated her prowess in marketing. For the past six years, she has been a valuable member of the Gamma team, where she has led the sales and buyer enablement efforts for the past two years. Kate's wealth of experience and dedication have been instrumental in shaping the company's success and solidifying her reputation as a marketing expert in her field.
Neeta Darragh

Neeta Darragh

VMware Director of Portfolio Enablement - Intrinsic Security
An internationally experienced sales enablement leader with broad experience in IT, Sales Operations and Sales Enablement, she thrives on bringing people together to drive for business results, making the complex simple and converting vision to strategy and plan. 

Neeta is passionate about people, in particular growing people, and continuously finds innovative ways to build enablement programs.
Josela Renardson

Josela Renardson

BioCote Head of Marketing
Josela, Head of Marketing at BioCote, draws upon over 16 years of global experience, demonstrating leadership excellence across profit centre management and marketing. In roles spanning TIC, biotechnology, pharmaceuticals, and more, she has consistently risen to increasing responsibilities.

Josela's impactful leadership extends beyond her individual contributions; she has been instrumental in cultivating successful, high-functioning teams across diverse sectors. Her approach involves steering functions towards innovation, ensuring seamless integration of strategies with overarching company goals.

Her leadership philosophy extends beyond marketing, emphasising collaboration across stakeholders. In crafting marketing functions, Josela not only champions technological facilitation but actively fosters an environment where sales and marketing collaboratively thrive. Rooted in acknowledging the distinctive characteristics of both specialisms, she steers away from a one-size-fits-all mentality
Kieran Smith

Kieran Smith

Staffbase GTM Enablement & Productivity Lead -EMEA & APAC
Kieran is an award winning and passionate enablement leader who has a keen focus on the impact and measurability of strategic and effective enablement programs that drive revenue performance. Kieran is also a thought leader in the conversation intelligence space and that comes from his passion for coaching and sales as a profession. Kieran is also the host of the Enablement Evolved Podcast.
Ruth Oakey

Ruth Oakey

Eckoh Global Marketing Director

Ruth has over 25 years’ global B2B marketing experience, working across both the public and private sectors.  She has extensive experience directing global marketing operations, leading cross-functional teams, and delivering strategic marketing plans aligned to business success. She is well-versed in insight-led demand generation, account-based marketing, and global go-to-market planning to achieve business objectives.

Alex Sladen

Alex Sladen

PwC Global Marketing Director
Alex has 20 years of sales and marketing experience, holding senior roles in multiple industries including travel, technology, finance and professional services. He has led global teams across many marketing disciplines including brand, product, media, CRM and has also established significant performance analytics and data management functions. An award-winning marketer, Alex and his teams have been recognised for developing industry leading tech-enabled search strategies and activating best in class global campaigns, most recently in his current role at PwC.
Dr. Jeremy Noad

Dr. Jeremy Noad

Linde Global Director Growth Productivity
Dr Jeremy Noad brings over 30 years of experience in sales and marketing, with a specialised focus on digital technology and enhancing sales productivity. He has been pivotal in steering sales organisations across over 50 countries towards revenue growth, profit increase, and heightened productivity and effectiveness. 
A recognised leader in sales enablement. His commitment to elevating the sales profession is clear through his membership in the Institute of Sales Professionals and the Sales Enablement Society and his ongoing advocacy for sales professionalism.
Besides his corporate achievements, Jeremy is dedicated to fostering growth in small and medium enterprises (SMEs) as an advisory board member for three organisations. His academic background includes a doctorate from the University of Portsmouth on benchmarking sales performance and his eight years as research editor for the International Journal of Sales Transformation. In 2020, he published his first book with Dr Beth Rogers - "Selling Professionally, A Guide to Becoming a World-class Sales Executive," which stayed on the business book bestseller listing for over 18 months.
Ben Lee

Ben Lee

Bidwells Senior Communications Manager
With 24 years of experience, Ben has held many roles focusing on communications whether it's internal or external, making him A communications expert. He has been been leading PR & content at Bidwells across the Oxford-Cambridge Arc for 6 years now, allowing him to follow his passion in news, tech, politics, and trying to predict the future!
Ingrid Sierra

Ingrid Sierra

Finfare Marketing Director
Ingrid is an experienced strategic marketing leader with over two decades of experience in various industries and global markets. She blends her French and British heritage to create dynamic marketing initiatives that drive acquisition, foster loyalty, and amplify brand resonance. 

Currently, Ingrid is a Senior Director of Global Marketing at Finfare, where she leads data-driven strategies that drive revenue growth and deepen customer relationships. In the past, she worked as a Vice President at Tenerity, where she pioneered immersive loyalty experiences and spearheaded a wide range of marketing programs in retail, banking, and telecommunications.

In addition to her traditional marketing expertise, Ingrid is well-versed in customer experience design, web 3.0 innovations, and emerging tech landscapes. She navigates effortlessly across B2B, B2C, and B2B2C domains, launching impactful campaigns that resonate globally.
Olga de Giovanni

Olga de Giovanni

Ebiquity Head of Marketing
Olga is Head of Marketing at Ebiquity, the world leader in media investment analysis. In her role, Olga leads the global marketing team driving growth and generating demand through multi-channel marketing programmes. She is a passionate advocate for collaboration. In her perspective, success hinges on the fusion of people, insights, data, and technology. Beyond her role at Ebiquity, Olga's dedication to responsible and ethical marketing practices is exemplified by her service on the board of the Conscious Advertising Network (CAN) as an external marketing consultant. Her involvement in CAN underscores her commitment to elevating industry standards and promoting conscious marketing principles on a global scale. 
Sarah Sahyoun

Sarah Sahyoun

Payoneer Global Director of Product Marketing, B2B Payments
A marketing leader, energized by out-of-the-box thinking, creative growth campaigns, helping others tap into their innate talents, and doing work with meaningful impact. 
Well versed in working across tech start ups, scale ups and matrix organisations to deliver high impact product launches, campaigns and initiatives, globally. 
An experienced 'builder', storyteller and strategic thinker with strong stakeholder management across all levels of the business, including c-suite. 
Andrew Keating

Andrew Keating

Beamery VP Product Marketing
Andrew began his career pursuing a PhD in History. He simultaneously worked in IT and technology strategy roles while honing his analytical and writing skills in his PhD program. This combination gives him a unique skillset that has delivered success in his career as a go-to-market strategist and marketer in the tech industry. His ability to synthesize information quickly and gain expertise in new verticals has allowed him to implement tech strategy for a wide range of businesses: non-profits, universities, and world-class tech companies such as Apple, Box, and Splunk. He's currently VP Product Marketing at Beamery, where him and his team drive GTM for the talent lifecycle management platform.
Simon Daniels

Simon Daniels

Forrester Principal Analyst
Widely experienced business-to-business marketing operations specialist, with an extensive track record in deploying and optimising marketing technology, data and process, driving and facilitating go-to-market strategy, execution and measurement. Client-side and consulting highlights include marketing automation implementation, audience data enhancement, campaign and lead process improvement and analytics delivery across Europe, North America and the Asia Pacific regions in technology and other sectors.

Now making use of this deep background researching, writing and speaking on wide ranging aspects of Marketing Operations to guide marketing leaders on best practices and winning strategies for their businesses.
Stuart Nicholls

Stuart Nicholls

Columbia Threadneedle Investments Head of Client Enablement
Stuart is Managing Director, Head of Client Enablement at Columbia Threadneedle Investments.
He Leads delivery of Columbia Threadneedle Investments commercial strategy & asset raising via a more tech enabled, insight led approach to marketing, sales and client management.
Prior to his current role, Stuart spent 11 years at BlackRock most recently with responsibly for Sales Platform innovation and the Insight Selling programme across EMEA & APAC covering >$2tr of client assets. 
Stuart started his career as an investment portfolio risk analyst before moving to investment strategy & proposition design with offshore Private Banking for Barclays Wealth.
Outside of work he can be found mountain biking in the Surrey Hills or trying to coax his young family up the nearest mountain.
Francesco Federico

Francesco Federico

S&P Global Global CMO
Over the past 15+ years, Francesco has held several leadership positions as CMO and CDO at leading Fortune 200 companies, across different industries and has lived and worked in Europe, Asia and the US building and motivating large, high-performing multi-national teams.
Entrepreneur turned corporate innovator, modern marketing and technology leader, Francesco has dedicated his career to helping brands at their inflection points, by driving sustainable business transformation programmes focussed on customer and business outcomes.
A few years ago, Francesco accepted the challenge to disrupt sales and marketing at JLL, the largest tech-enabled Real Estate leader. Since then, JLL has grown from an $8 billion company to a $16 billion dollar company, also thanks to an aggressive growth and demand generation strategy he brought to life in EMEA as CDO, in the UK as CMO and now at Global level, leading Global Marketing Technology.
A strong believer in education, Francesco sits on the board of one of the UK’s largest academy trusts, provides pro-bono mentorship to young founders and regularly publishes articles in peer-reviewed journals. 
Born and bred in Milan, Francesco now lives in West London having previously worked and lived in Taiwan, Switzerland and Italy.
Ian Gibbs

Ian Gibbs

DMA Director of Insight and Planning
With twenty years experience in media and marketing measurement Ian Gibbs is the chief architect of the DMA's Effectiveness Databank - an advertising effectiveness database of over a thousand campaigns. He divides his time between the DMA as their Director of Insight and Planning, JICMAIL as their Director of Data Leadership and Learning, and a diverse range of independent consultancy projects for clients including The Guardian, Comcast Freewheel and Twinings Ovaltine for whom he runs measurement projects, and trains teams on how to harness the power of effective measurement frameworks.
David Keene

David Keene

Wipro Chief Marketing Officer, Europe
David is a marketing leader with a deep passion for technology and innovation. He is the Chief Marketing Officer at Wipro Europe, where he leads marketing strategy and operations across industries and geographies. Beginning his career as an apprentice developer, he progressed to marketing leadership roles through technology industry experience in consulting, product management, and product marketing. David is now recognised for his full-stack marketing leadership capabilities in fast-growth environments. He combines deep technical product knowledge with an agile approach to brand, communications, and demand generation strategies.

At his core he is adept at building teams that craft and implement powerful marketing strategies that drive rapid business growth and flex with changing market trends and technology developments.

His track record of leading marketing impact at companies like Google, Salesforce, SAP, and Oracle, is complemented with significant achievements in the entrepreneurial startup world, particularly with AI and Fintech. His extensive experience makes him a key figure in technology marketing, offering valuable insights to both established and emerging companies.
Lynzi Ashworth

Lynzi Ashworth

Aon Marketing Director
Lynzi is a marketing leader who loves is fascinated by people and technology. Lynzi leads by fostering a culture of data lead decision making overlaid with marketing magic - driving commercial growth by connecting businesses and clients through storytelling and immersive experiences. Lynzi is currently leading a global digital marketing transformation program to support the continual growth of £11bn professional services organisation, as it merges with a similar sized organisation.
Rob Cook

Rob Cook

Salesloft VP Enterprise Sales, EMEA
Rob is responsible for driving sales & marketing transformation within the Enterprise space for Salesloft EMEA.

Rob supports the GTM teams that partner with customers to increase pipeline and market coverage, improve deal velocity, win rates and uplift sales team productivity and performance.

Over the last 15 years, with his experience at Adobe, Oracle and Dell EMC, he has developed a deep understanding and passion towards client support to redefine workflows and business processes, driving an enhanced customer experience and revenue outcomes.
Gurjinder Dhaliwal

Gurjinder Dhaliwal

AutogenAI Head of Growth

Growth business management expert with extensive experience in scaling businesses from seed. Mr Dhaliwal is the Head of Growth at AutogenAI, a successful AI startup that works with Fortune 500 companies, international government agencies, and many other nonprofit organizations to revolutionize the time-consuming bidding process. Mr. Dhaliwal enabled unprecedented company growth for AutogenAI, bringing a total investment of $65.3 million in four months from renowned VC investors of the likes of Salesforce Ventures, Spark Capital, and Blossom Capital.

Previously, as part of the founding team for award-winning news website Tortoise Media, Mr Dhaliwal successfully created and developed the Tortoise Network, which pioneered a membership model that made journalism accessible to underrepresented voices. This led to his recognition on Forbes' 30 Under 30 entrepreneurial leadership list for his contributions to media and marketing.

Robin Hoyle

Robin Hoyle

Huthwaite International Head of Learning Innovation
Robin has spent almost three decades as a strategic L&D leader, trainer and consultant. As a writer and blogger he focuses on workforce development policies, learning strategies, tools and techniques. He has written two books, ‘Informal Learning in Organizations: How to Create a Continuous Learning Culture’ and ‘Complete Training: From Recruitment to Retirement’. Robin is a Fellow of the Learning and Performance Institute and the Chair of the World of Learning Conference. In his role as Head of Learning Innovation at Huthwaite International, he is exploring routes to enhancing the learning experience and the impact of all Huthwaite’s sales, communication and negotiation training and learning interventions.
Morna Brooker

Morna Brooker

Smith & Nephew Director of Global Digital Marketing
Morna Booker, the Director of Global Digital Marketing at Smith & Nephew, currently leading a large organizational transformation within the med tech space, a typically immature industry in the area of digital marketing. Her journey is marked by over a decade of leading high-impact global programmes of change, covering a range of corporate and commercial functions. Morna’s true north lies in the ‘how’ we work. With a resolute passion for driving substantial transformation, Morna thrives on the challenges and complexities this comes with, leading a team of experts and delivering change, together. Residing in East Yorkshire, UK, Morna balances her professional life with a love for the great outdoors, sharing life's adventures with her daughter and son.
Duncan Clark

Duncan Clark

Canva Europe Lead
Duncan Clark is the Europe Lead at Canva, an online visual communication and collaboration platform. He joined Canva as the co-founder of Flourish, a data storytelling platform that became part of the Canva family in 2022. Duncan oversees Canva in Europe and focuses on data visualization products. Before venturing in the tech industry, he was a data journalist at The Guardian, specialising in climate change, data visualisation, and interactive storytelling. He co-authored “The Burning Question”, a fascinating data-driven analysis of climate change.
Scott Monroe

Scott Monroe

SurveyMonkey Director of Product Marketing
Scott Monroe is the Director of Product Marketing at SurveyMonkey. He has spent most of his career in SaaS product marketing, with previous roles at Adobe and 3M.
James Palmer

James Palmer

Seismic VP of Sales
James is the Regional Vice President of Sales at Seismic, the industry-leading sales enablement platform provider. With almost 20 years’ sales management experience in the technology industry, he has built global and regional go-to-market strategies for B2B SaaS, Martech and CRM software companies such as Exalead, Smartling and Narvar.
Rob Jones

Rob Jones

Pigment Enterprise Account Executive
20+ years new logo sales and business development experience within the SaaS HR Technology/Analytics and Media sectors. Experienced in supporting large enterprise organizations to use the power of data and analytics to drive transformation, understanding and strategic decision making.
Jon Hawkins

Jon Hawkins

Pigment Enterprise Account Executive
I love building things and using technology to solve real world problems. Working alongside customers to deliver real impact is challenging, can be fun and very rewarding. Whether that be net zero goals through supply chain, delighting consumers with better retail experiences or simply making an employee’s life just that little bit easier.Tableau and now Pigment have been great platforms for me to help others do more. I welcome any conversation to discuss the power of data to achieve one’s goals and dreams.
Rachel Aldighierio

Rachel Aldighierio

DMA Managing Director

Andrew Hough

Andrew Hough

Institute of Sales Professionals CEO and Founder
Andrew has spent all of his working life in sales. Starting in financial services in Lloyds, then Barclays Asset Finance initially in Manchester, then London. The foundations gained in selling externally and internally, the need for asset finance loans (externally) and the . acceptable risk (internally), have never been lost on him. From there he moved to GE Capital and ran their joint venture with Sun Microsystems Ltd, and from there to EMC2 Inc (now part of Dell). He held roles from need of customer financial services (UK and EMEA levels), through to Director EMEA Sales enablement. In that role understanding sales learning and tool needs and developing programs for growth, were critical and Andrew’s relationship with Cranfield began there. He also held roles in specialist sales and core storage group sales with 2000 sellers under leadership. Leaving after 16 years he founded the Association of Professional Sales, focused on developing sales into a recognised profession and placing it on parity with other professions. Following a merger with the ISM the Institute of Professional Sales was formed with 8000 members world-wide. As founder Andrew stays actively involved with thought leadership and research which links to his role as researcher in sales at Cranfield University. Passionate about sales at every level Andy supports organisations embrace you learning methodologies and frameworks for sales ecosystems. He lives in Highgate, with wife Alison (his personal CEO and Managing Partner of EY), their two children, and mad working cocker (who has never worked in her life).
9.00 - 9.10 Opening Remarks
Our Main stage Host Rachel Aldighieri sets the scene for the day.
Speaker:

Rachel Aldighierio
Rachel Aldighierio
DMA
Managing Director

9.10 - 9.30 Opening Keynote: Accelerating The “Goodbye MQL” Transformation to Opportunities and Buying Groups

Many businesses are moving from marketing qualified leads to buying groups and opportunities. It’s increasingly a reality and no longer just an interesting idea. In this session learn why now is the time to ditch leads, how to address the top concerns when making this transformation, and the benefits that buying groups deliver.

Speaker: